Flight to Avoid Apprehension
Resisting Arrest
Possession of a Controlled Substance
possession of drug paraphernalia.
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Hazel
On Saturday, September 4, 2021 around 1:30PM a West Shore Regional Police Officer made contact with Chelsey Megan ANDREWS. While conversing with ANDREWS, she was found to have multiple warrants for her arrest. Officer(s) attempted to take ANDREWS into custody and she began to physically resist and fight the Officer. ANDREWS was eventually taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
Walnut Street
N. Seventh Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Sep 4, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-09-00137
Arraignment Date
Sep 5, 2021
Bail
2500