criminal trespass
possession of drug paraphernalia.
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On Monday, October 4, 2021 around 11:45AM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to a residence in the 200 Block of Hummel Avenue for an active trespassing. Officer(s) arrived and learned that Alicia Darlene BAKER had entered a residence without permission. BAKER was taken into custody and found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia. BAKER was then transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
200 Block of Hummel Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Oct 4, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-10-00139