Retail Theft
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On Wednesday, July 29, 2015 at 1:37 PM the West Shore Regional Police Department was dispatched to the Fine Wine and Spirit Shoppe located at 1200 Market Street (West Shore Plaza) in the Borough of Lemoyne for a Retail Theft incident. Upon arrival at scene and after speaking with the clerk it was determined that a white male, who was later identified as Darron Eugene BAUM, took a bottle of Jim Beam Bourbon out of the store without paying for it. He was later arrested at his residence without incident. He was taken to the Cumberland County Prison for processing and arraignment on one (1) count of felony graded - Retail Theft.
BAUM was arraigned by the On-Duty Magisterial District Judge, Paul Fegley, on Thursday morning, July 30th and released on unsecured bail.
BAUM faces a Preliminary Hearing at Magisterial District Judge Elizabeth Beckley's office on Wednesday, August 5, 2015 at 9:00 AM.
Location
1200 Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jul 29, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-07-01428
Arraignment Date
Jul 30, 2015
Judge
MDJ Fegley
Bail
5000