D U I / Possession Of A Small Amount Of Marijuana / Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
235 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On Friday, December 11, 2015 around midnight a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in Lemoyne Borough. The vehicle was operated by 23-year-old Lindsay Marie BECKER of the 100 Block of Knight Road, Gettysburg. While conversing with BECKER, she exhibited signs of intoxication. BECKER was taken into custody and found to be in possession of a small amount of suspected Marijuana and drug paraphernalia specifically for the consumption of Marijuana.
BECKER was transported to Carlisle Regional Medical Center and submitted to a legal blood draw. BECKER was then transported to Cumberland County Prison for processing. Charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office upon receipt of the blood toxicology results.
Location
1200 Block of Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-12-00429
Arraignment Date
Dec 11, 2015