False Identification to Law Enforcement Authorities
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
4' 11"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Sunday, September 6, 2015 a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in Lemoyne Borough for numerous vehicle violations. The passenger continually provided false identification to law enforcement. Through an investigation the passenger was identified as 27-year-old Valice Yvonne BELLE of the 200 Block of Reilly Street in Harrisburg City. BELLE was found to have an active arrest warrant from the Harrisburg Police Bureau for Criminal Attempt to Commit Homicide and Aggravated Assault.
BELLE was taken into custody. BELLE was then transported to the Cumberland County Prison and processed for False Identification To Law Enforcement Authorities. BELLE was then turned over to the Harrisburg City Police.
Location
100 Block Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-09-00259