Possession With Intent To Deliver
Possession of a Controlled Substance
possession of drug paraphernalia.
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On Monday, November 29, 2021 around 11:30AM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the Rodeway Inn at 860 N. Front Street, Wormleysburg for a welfare check. Officer(s) arrived to make contact with Timothy Jason BENNETT. While conducting the investigation, BENNETT was found in possession of a moderate amount of suspected Methamphetamine packaged for delivery. He was also found in possession of drug paraphernalia. BENNETT was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
860 N. Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Nov 29, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-11-01234