Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Monday, November 23, 2015 around 11:15PM, West Shore Regional Police Officers discovered an occupied vehicle in Negley Park, Lemoyne Borough. The vehicle was occupied by 26-year-old Ryan Ahmid BERGLAND of the 1700 Evergreen Road, Susquehanna Township. BERGLAND was found to have an active arrest warrant out of the Cumberland County Sheriff's Office and was taken into custody. BERGLAND was also found in possession of a small amount of suspected marijuana.
BERGLAND was transported to Cumberland County Prison and the charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
300 Block of Cumberland Road
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Nov 23, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-11-00981
Arraignment Date
Nov 25, 2015