Possession of a Controlled Substance
possession of drug paraphernalia.
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On Monday, November 22, 2021 around 11:30AM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 1100 Block of Hummel Avenue, Lemoyne. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Roxanne Latrelle BINKLEY. While conducting the traffic stop, BINKLEY was found in possession of suspect Methamphetamine and drug paraphernalia for the consumption of it. BINKLEY was found to also be driving while her driver's license was suspended. BINKLEY was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1100 Block of Hummel Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Nov 22, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-11-00946