Simple Assault
Endangering the Welfare of a Child
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On Sunday, March 21, 2021 around 200PM West Shore Regional Police was dispatched to a non-active assault in the 100 Block of Bosler Avenue, Lemoyne. Through an investigation, Officer(s) determined that Craig Michael BISSONNETTE assaulted the victim causing minor injuries and also put minor children in danger of injuries also. BISSONNETTE was taken into custody a short time later and transported to Cumberland County Prison.
Location
100 Block of Bosler Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Mar 23, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-03-00912