D U I
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Friday. May 7, 2021 West Shore Regional Police were notified that Scott Douglas BOLDEN was to be possibly intoxicated, driving, and coming into Lemoyne Borough. Officer(s) located BOLDEN and his vehicle a short time later. While speaking with Officers, BOLDEN exhibited signs of being under the influence of alcohol and / or a controlled substance. BOLDEN was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges to be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
700 Block of State Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
May 7, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-05-00356