Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On Monday, January 24, 2022 around 07:00AM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 200 Block of Lowther Street, Lemoyne. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Maurice Antonio BROOKS. BROOKS was found to be driving, while his operating privilege was suspended (DUI related). BROOKS was also found in possession of suspected Marijuana. BROOKS was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
200 Block of Lowther Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2022
Reference ID
WSR2022-01-00711