D U I
Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana.
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On Sunday, September 12, 2021 around 02:30AM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 400 Block of S. Third Street, Lemoyne. The operator of the vehicle was identified as RIKIYAH Neshea BROWN. While conversing with BROWN, she exhibited signs of being under the influence of alcohol and / or controlled substance. BROWN was taken into custody and found to be in possession of suspected Marijuana. BROWN was transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
400 Block of S. Third Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Sep 12, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-09-00443