Possession With Intent To Deliver
Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Wednesday, July 31, 2019 around 08:40 hours a West Shore Regional Police Department Officer conducted a traffic stop in Wormleysburg Borough. The operator was identified as Terrance Lamont BROWN. Through an investigation, BROWN was found in possession of marijuana packaged for individual sales. BROWN was taken into custody without incident and transported to Cumberland County Prison.
Location
SR1014
N. Second Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jul 31, 2019
Reference ID
WSR2019-07-01419