Possession Of A Controlled Substance (Heroin) / Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On Thursday, November 19, 2015 around 09:00AM, West Shore Regional Police was dispatched to the Speedway in Lemoyne Borough for possible drug activity. Officers were advised of two (2) males in the bathroom together with an odor of Marijuana.
Officer(s) arrived to make contact with 33-year-old Sean Alexander PAINTER of the 1st Block of S. 4TH Street in Harrisburg City and 18-year-old River Maurice BURKE of the 1st Block of Morris Road, Duncannon. Both were found in possession of suspected Heroin and drug paraphernalia specifically for the consumption of Heroin and Marijuana.
Both were taken into custody and arraigned by MDJ Beckley. PAINTER was then committed to Cumberland County Prison on $5,000.00 bail. BURKE was transported to Cumberland County Prison for processing and then released on $5,000.00 unsecured bail.
Location
600 Block of Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Nov 19, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-11-00775B
Arraignment Date
Nov 19, 2015
Judge
MDJ Beckley
Bail
5000