Retail Theft
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On Saturday, July 25, 2015 at approximately 1:10 AM West Shore Regional Police Officers were dispatched to the Rite Aid Pharmacy lcoated at 1137 Market Street in the Borough of Lemoyne for an active retail theft incident. Officers arrived on scene to find that the suspects had fled the scene.
Through an investigation it was discovered that the suspects entered the store and took merchandise for sale without paying for it. The suspects however did pay for other merchandise prior to departing the store. The suspects were identified as 27-year-old Michael Tyler ALDINGER of the first block of Vista Circle in Lemoyne and 27-year-old James Samuel CARLIN of the 1100 block Columbus Avenue, Lemoyne (Lower Allen Township). Officers were able to recover the stolen property.
Both suspects were taken into custody throughout the night and transported to the Cumberland County Prison where they were cited and processed. CARLIN received a citation for Retail Theft.
Location
1137 Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jul 25, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-07-01235A
Arraignment Date
Jul 28, 2015