D U I
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On Sunday, October 18, 2015 around 0530AM a vehicle was stopped in Lemoyne Borough for erratic driving. The operator of the vehicle was identified as 38-year-old Johnnie Lee COMPTON of the 600 Block of Susquehanna Trail, Liverpool. COMPTON exhibited signs of intoxication and was placed under arrest.
COMPTON was transported to the Carlisle Regional Medical Center, where he submitted to a legal blood draw. COMPTON was then taken to Cumberland County Prison for processing. The charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office upon receipt of the blood toxicology results.
Location
1 Block of Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Oct 18, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-10-00764
Arraignment Date
Oct 18, 2015