Simple Assault
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On July 15, 2021 around 7:45PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to a residence in the 800 Block of Bosler Avenue, Lemoyne for an active domestic. Officer(s) arrived and learned that Kevin Michael CORMAN had assaulted a female victim. The victim suffered minor injuries. CORMAN was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
800 Block of Bosler Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jul 15, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-07-00670
Arraignment Date
Jul 16, 2021
Judge
MDJ Delozier
Bail
5000