D U I
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Wednesday, July 29, 2015 around 2:40 AM Officers from the West Shore Regional Police Department found a vehicle running with the operator slumped over the wheel in the 100 Block of North Front Street in the Borough of Wormleysburg. The operator was identified as 28-year-old Barry Edward CRAUL, Jr from the 100 block of Nissley Drive, Middletown, PA (Lower Swatara Township).
CRAUL exhibited signs of intoxication and was arrested. CRAUL was transported to the Carlisle Regional Medical Center where he submitted to a legal blood draw. CRAUL was then transported to the Cumberland County Prison for processing.
Charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office upon receipt of the blood toxicology report.
Location
100 Block North Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jul 29, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-07-01400
Arraignment Date
Jul 29, 2015