Theft By Unlawful Taking.
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On Monday, August 9, 2021 around 0745AM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to 1201 Hummel Avenue for a non-active theft. Officer(s) arrived and discovered that Gregg CRITTONDEN had stolen money out of the victim's purse. CRITTONDEN was located shortly after and taken into custody. CRITTONDEN was transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1201 Hummel Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Aug 9, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-08-00340