Possession With Intent To Deliver
Resisting Arrest
Tampering With Evidence
Possession of a Controlled Substance (Cocaine)
Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
possession of drug paraphernalia.
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Monday, June 17, 2019 around 01:10AM a West Shore Regional Police Officer located a disabled vehicle in the 1st Block of Market Street, Lemoyne. While investigating, the driver of the vehicle returned and was identified as Cliffton Randolph CROSBY, JR. While conversing with CROSBY, JR., Officer(s) detected the odor of Marijuana. When questioned, CROSBY, JR. pulled out a baggie of suspected Marijuana and began to dump it on the roadway. Officer(s) went to detain CROSBY, JR. who then ran and attempted to flee. CROSBY, JR. was taken into custody then. CROSBY, JR. was found in possession of suspected Cocaine, Marijuana, and items for packaging for the sale of these items.
Location
1 Block of Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jun 17, 2019
Reference ID
WSR2019-06-00650
Arraignment Date
Jun 17, 2019
Judge
MDJ Martin
Bail
80000