D U I
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
Asian Indian
Gender
Male
On Thursday, June 3, 2021 around 630PM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 1100 Block of Hummel Avenue, Lemoyne. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Hung Peter DANG. While conversing with Officer(s), DANG exhibited signs of being under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance. DANG was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges to be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1100 Block of Hummel Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-06-00182