Possession of Marijuana.
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On December 14, 2021 around 11:30AM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop on S. Front Street in Wormleysburg. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Ramona DANTZLER. During the investigation, DANTZLER was found in possession of suspected Marijuana. DANTZLER was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges to be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
S. Front Street
Ferry Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Dec 14, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-12-00598