Possession With Intent To Deliver
Fleeing Or Attempting To Elude
Tampering with Physical Evidence
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On Sunday, May 29, 2022 around 09:30AM a West Shore Regional Police Officer attempted to conduct a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 200 Block of S. Third Street, Lemoyne. The vehicle failed to stop and a short pursuit occurred, until the Officer discontinued for safety reasons. A short time later, the operator identified as William DAVIS was observed walking. When Officer(s) approached him, he attempted to discard a bag containing a large amount of suspected controlled substances. DAVIS was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
200 Block of S. Third Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
May 29, 2022
Reference ID
WSR2022-05-01118