D U I
Accidents involving damage to attended vehicle or property.
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On Saturday, March 20, 2021 around 620PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the parking lot of 1200 Market Street for a motor vehicle crash, where one (1) vehicle fled the scene. The fleeing vehicle was located and the operator was identified as Justin Thomas DECAPRIO. While conversing with DECAPRIO, he exhibited signs of being under the influence of alcohol and/or controlled substances. DECAPRIO was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1200 Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-03-00871