Burglary
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Monday November 28, 2022 around 0800AM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to Monro Mufflers on Market Street in Lemoyne for a burglary. Officer(s) arrived and found that someone had forced entry into the store, stolen items, and then a truck from the business. Through an investigation, Officer(s) were able to identify the suspects as Nevaen William BARNES and Keith Edward DECKMAN. Both were taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1051 Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Nov 28, 2022
Reference ID
WSR2022-11-01042