D U I
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On Friday, July 9, 2021 around 0100AM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop on Front Street in Wormleysburg Borough. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Allison Amber DEIBERT. While speaking with Officer(s), DEIBERT exhibited signs of being under the influence of alcohol and / or a controlled substance. DEIBERT was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
S. Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jul 9, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-07-00374