Burglary / Criminal Trespass / Theft by Unlawful Taking / Receiving Stolen Property
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On Saturday, September 26, 2015 the West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to a residential burglary at an apartment in the 1000 block of Yverdon Drive in Wormleysburg Borough. Officer(s) learned that someone entered the residence and stole a television, money and prescription medications.
Through an investigation, 35-year-old Augustos Thomas DESANTO of the 500 Block of Water Street in Fairview Township, York County was developed as a suspect. On Tuesday, September 29, 2015 officer(s) interviewed DESANTO and recovered the stolen TV.
DESANTO was taken into custody. DESANTO was arraigned by MDJ Dougherty and then transported to the Cumberland County Prison for processing. A Preliminary Hearing was scheduled in front of MDJ Beckley in Camp Hill.
Location
1000 Block of Yverdon Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2015
Reference ID
WS2015-09-01194
Arraignment Date
Sep 29, 2015
Judge
MDJ Dougherty