D U I
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On Saturday, March 13, 2021 around 0115AM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 500 Block of Lowther Street, Lemoyne. The operator was identified as Sean William DEVEY. While conversing with Officers, DEVEY showed signs of being under the influence of alcohol and / or a controlled substance. DEVEY was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges to be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
500 Block of Lowther Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-03-00579