D U I
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On Saturday, July 31, 2021 around 11:45PM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 300 Block of Market Street, Lemoyne. The operator was identified as Laurie Lynn DOHNER. While conversing with Officer(s), DOHNER exhibited signs of being under the influence of alcohol and / or a controlled substance. DOHNER was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
300 Block of Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jul 31, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-07-01455