DUI / Underage Drinking
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On Monday, September 28, 2015 around 1:00 AM, West Shore Regional Police Officer(s) were on patrol when they observed a male fall off his bicycle on S. 7th Street in Lemoyne Borough. The officer(s) stopped to ensure the male was alright. The male was identified as 19-year-old Jordan Scott ENGLISH of the 1st Block of Elmhurst Road, Camp Hill (Lower Allen Township, Cumberland County).
ENGLISH showed signs of intoxication and continually was uncooperative with police. ENGLISH was then taken into custody, transported to the Carlisle Regional Medical Center and ENGLISH submitted to a legal blood draw. ENGLISH was then transported to the Cumberland County Prison for processing.
Charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office upon receipt of the blood toxicology reports.
Location
S. 7th Street
Apple Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Sep 28, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-09-01248