D U I
Flight to Avoid Apprehension
criminal trespass
Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
driving while operating privilege is suspended
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
235 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On Thursday, June 3, 2021 around 715PM a West Shore Regional Police Officer attempted to stop a vehicle in the 300 Block of Lowther Street, Lemoyne. The vehicle fled and was then located outside a residence in New Cumberland Borough. As Officer(s) approached the vehicle, the operator identified as Douglas Mchenry FARNER fled on foot. He was apprehended a short time later and admitted to fleeing due to being wanted out of Dauphin County. FARNER was also found in possession of a suspected controlled substance, and drug paraphernalia. FARNER was transported to Cumberland County Prison. Charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
South Third Street
Lowther Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-06-00186
Arraignment Date
Jun 4, 2021
Judge
MDJ Sanderson
Bail
20000