D U I
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Friday, November 19, 2021 around 10:00PM West Shore Regional Police was dispatched to the intersection of Riverview Road and Westwind Drive, Lemoyne for a motor vehicle crash with injuries. Officer(s) arrived to find a one (1) vehicle crash with no injuries. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Reginald James FISHER. While conversing with FISHER, he exhibited signs of being under the influence of alcohol and / or a controlled substance. FISHER was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
Riverview Road
Westwind Drive
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Nov 19, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-11-00830