Loitering and Prowling at Nighttime
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Monday, March 8, 2021 around 845PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 700 Block of North Front Street, Wormleysburg for a male attempting to enter vehicles. Officer(s) arrived and located Wezley Maurice FLOYD walking around the residential area and attempting to gain access to vehicles. FLOYD was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
700 Block of N. Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Mar 8, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-03-00370