Possession with Intent To Deliver.
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Thursday, November 17, 2022 West Shore Regional Police received information regarding multiple wanted individuals were staying in a room at the Rodeway Inn in Wormleysburg. Officer(s) went to the room and made contact finding multiple wanted subjects in the room. The one individual was identified as Clinton Emery GRAY, who was wanted by Pennsylvania State Parole. When taken into custody, GRAY was found in possession of a large sum of controlled substances consistent with selling. GRAY was then transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
860 N. Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Nov 17, 2022
Reference ID
WSR2022-11-00676