Theft of Property Lost Mislaid or Delivered by Mistake
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Originally on November 20, 2015 West Shore Regional Police took a report of a theft of a cellular phone from the PA Fine Wine & Good Spirits located at 1200 Market Street in Lemoyne Borough. The victim reported he set his cellular phone down, while conversing with employees. Through an investigation, 38-year-old Mario Yawnta HARRIS of the 400 Block of David Drive, East Pennsboro Township was identified as the suspect.
On Thursday, December 10, 2015 HARRIS turned himself in and the phone was recovered. HARRIS was transported to Cumberland County Prison for processing. Criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1200 Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Dec 10, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-11-00835
Arraignment Date
Dec 11, 2015