Violation Of Order
Possession of a Controlled Substance
possession of drug paraphernalia.
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Thursday, April 15, 2021 around 1135PM West Shore Regional Police were conducting a business check of the Rodeway Inn located at 860 N. Front Street, Wormleysburg. While there, they heard people fighting loudly from one (1) room. Officers made contact with the occupants of the room, and identified the one (1) party as Jason Robert HECKARD. During the investigation, Officer(s) discovered that HECKARD had an active PFA against him involving one of the other parties present. HECKARD was taken into custody and found to be in possession of a controlled substance and drug paraphernalia. HECKARD was transported to Cumberland County Prison.
Location
860 N Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-04-00721
Arraignment Date
Apr 16, 2021
Judge
MDJ Fegley