Theft By Unlawful Taking
Escape
Possessing instruments of crime
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Thursday, June 3, 2021 around 0230AM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 100 Block of Hummel Avenue, Lemoyne for an active theft. Officer(s) arrived and discovered that Brandon Michael HESS had entered vehicles and then attempted to steal the vehicle. When Officer(s) attempted to take HESS into custody, he attempted to flee. HESS was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges to be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
100 Block of Hummel Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-06-00148