D U I
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Sunday, March 21, 2021 around 0200AM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 100 Block of Market Street, Lemoyne. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Nicholas Edward HILL. While conversing with HILL, he exhibited signs of being under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance. HILL was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
100 Block of Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Mar 21, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-03-00890