Retail Theft
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Friday, February 19, 2021 around 6PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched for a retail theft at Karns in Lemoyne. Officer(s) arrived and found that the suspect had fled the store. A search of the area was conducted and the suspect identified as Charles Anthony HOFFMAN was located. He was taken into custody without incident and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1023 State Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-02-00666