Bad Checks
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Wednesday, August 12, 2015 West Shore Regional Police was contacted by Highland Motor Sales in Lemoyne Borough. Highland Motor Sales advised that 22-year-old Ryan S. HOU of the 300 Block of N. 19th Street in Camp Hill purchased a vehicle from them. Highland Motor Sales advised that HOU purchased the vehicle on August 5, 2015 and used a personal check for a down payment. The check was returned due to being written off a closed account.
HOU admitted to writing the check and knowing the account was closed. HOU was arrested and charged with Bad Checks. HOU was taken to the Cumberland County Prison for processing. The criminal charge will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1001 Hummel Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Aug 12, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-08-00544