D U I
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On Tuesday, December 15, 2015 around 11:20AM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 800 Block of State Street in Lemoyne Borough for a possible intoxicated driver. The caller reported that vehicle was driving erratically for a distance. Officer(s) arrived to make contact with the operator of the vehicle in question. The operator was identified as 37-year-old Michael Barry HOWARD of the 100 Block of Round Ridge Road, Upper Allen Township.
HOWARD showed signs of intoxication and was placed under arrest. HOWARD was transported to Carlisle Regional Medical Center, where he submitted to a legal blood draw. HOWARD was then transported to Cumberland County Prison for processing. The charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office upon receipt of the blood toxicology results.
Location
800 Block of State Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Dec 15, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-12-00596
Arraignment Date
Dec 15, 2015