Strangulation
Simple Assault
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On Friday, October 15, 2021 around 1:45PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 300 Block of Bosler Avenue, Lemoyne for an active domestic. Officer(s) arrived and made contact with Yusef Tawah HUTCHINS. During the investigation, Officer(s) learned that HUTCHINS had strangled and assaulted the victim, causing minor injuries. HUTCHINS was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
300 Block of Bosler Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Oct 15, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-10-00661