Simple Assault
criminal mischief
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Wednesday, May 26, 2021 around 0245AM, West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 400 Block of N. Second Street, Wormleysburg for a domestic. Officer(s) arrived and discovered that Marquia Victoria JEFFERS had assaulted the victim minorly. JEFFERS also caused damage to the victim's vehicle while assaulting the victim. JEFFERS was located a short time later and taken into custody. She was then transported to Cumberland County Prison.
Location
400 Block of N. Second Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
May 26, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-05-01231
Arraignment Date
May 26, 2021
Judge
MDJ Beckley
Bail
5000