Harassment / Terroristic Threats
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On Saturday, December 12, 2015 around 9:40PM, West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to a residence in the 100 Block of S. Second Street, Wormleysburg Borough for a domestic. Officers arrived to learn that 53-year-old Jason James JENKINS of the 100 Block of S. Second Street threatened to harm two (2) victims and even charged towards them.
JENKINS was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. JENKINS was arraigned, bail was set at $30,000, a detainer from Dauphin County Probation was placed on JENKINS, and he was committed to Cumberland County Prison.
Location
100 Block of South Second Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Dec 12, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-12-00510
Arraignment Date
Dec 13, 2015
Judge
MDJ Fegley
Bail
30000