D U I
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On December 25, 2021 around 11:45PM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop near N. Twelfth Street and Market Street, Lemoyne. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Miterand KAGIRANEZA. While speaking with Officer(s), KAGIRANEZA exhibited signs of being under the influence of alcohol and / or a controlled substance. KAGIRANEZA was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
N. Twelfth Street
Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Dec 25, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-12-00966