Aggravated Assault
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Friday, July 23, 2021 around 1000AM, West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 1st Block of S. 8th Street, Lemoyne for an intoxicated person. Officer(s) arrived and found Matthew Caleb KEISER under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance to a degree that he needed medical attention. EMS Providers began to provide medical care. KEISER became hostile and began to assault the EMS Providers. After obtaining medical care, KEISER was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1st Block of S. 8th Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jul 23, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-07-01033