Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Disorderly Conduct
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Friday, October 29, 2021 around 02:15AM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to a residence in the 1st Block of S. Eighth Street, Lemoyne for an active disturbance. Officer(s) arrived and made contact with Matthew Caleb KEISER. KEISER was found in possession of drug paraphernalia and continued to cause a disturbance during the investigation into the incident. KEISER was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1st Block of S. Eighth Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Oct 29, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-10-01263