D U I
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On Tuesday, August 10, 2021 around 11:45PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 600 Block of State Street, Lemoyne for a motor vehicle crash. Officer(s) arrived to find a multiple vehicle crash involving parked cars. The operator of the vehicle was identified as George KISALITA. While speaking with KISALITA, he appeared to be under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance. KISALITA was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
600 Block of State Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-08-00420