Simple Assault
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On Saturday, June 5, 2021 around 915PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 1000 Block of Yverdon Drive, Wormleysburg for an active domestic. Officer(s) arrived and learned that Kyle Eugene KOCHENDERFER assaulted the victim. The victim sustained minor injuries. KOCHENDERFER was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1000 Block of Yverdon Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Jun 5, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-06-00289
Arraignment Date
Jun 6, 2021
Judge
MDJ Sanderson
Bail
2500