D U I
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On Friday, September 18, 2015 around 5:40 PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to North Front Street in Wormleysburg Borough for a possible DUI Driver. Officer(s) arrrived in the area and observed the vehicle commit numerous traffic violations. The officers then conducted a traffic stop. The vehicle was driven by 53-year-old Laurie Jean KREINER of the 400 Block of State Street, Enola, PA. While conversing with KREINER she exhibited signs of intoxication.
KREINER was taken into custody and transported to the Carlisle Regional Medical Center where she submitted to a legal blood draw. KREINER was then transported to the Cumberland County Prison for processing.
Charges of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance and several traffic violations will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office upon receipt of the blood toxicology results.
Location
200 block of North Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Sep 18, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-09-00853